September 29th, 2016

Stratford Town and Parish Council results

Stratford Town and Parish Council results Stratford Town and Parish Council results
Updated: 8:32 am, May 18, 2015

VOTING for the Stratford Town Council and parishes throughout the district took place on Thursday (May 7) with the count taking place on Saturday (May 9).

The results were as follows:

Alcester – Oversley Turnout: 63.7 per cent

Chris Brannigan 520 Elected

Alison Brown 559 Elected

Mark Cargill 737 Elected

Lennox Cumberbatch 1057 Elected

Gillian Forman 468 Elected

Andrew Foster 554 Elected

Mike Gittus 911 Elected

Chris Gough 751 Elected

Keith Greenaway 479 Elected

Julie Styles 580 Elected

Terry Pegrum 345

Marc Venables 399

Alcester – Oversley Green Turnout: 66.5 per cent

Mary Nash 137 Elected

Nina Knapman 81

Barton on-the-Heath Turnout: 90.6 per cent

Gillian Cathie 35 Elected

James Coker 37 Elected

Barney Henderson 38 Elected

Juley Piney 36 Elected

Johnny Rickett 45 Elected

Linda Graham 29

John Castle 34

Julian Mathias 13

Beaudesert Turnout: 66.7 per cent

Jayne Bridges (Henley Together) 314 Elected

Peter Crathorne (Henley Together) 448 Elected

Peaches Melhuish (Henley Together) 314 Elected

Lorraine Taylor-Green (Henley Together) 345 Elected

Heather Hemus (Henley Together) 320 Elected

Adrian Field 257

Elaine Field 296

Jayne Llewellyn 207

Brailes Turnout: 77.9 per cent

Tony Ashall 363 Elected

John Greaves 360 Elected

Steven Kaack 323 Elected

Michael Rosenthal 393 Elected

Martin Cole 464 Elected

Anthony De Maillet 312 Elected

Maggie Witherick 337 Elected

Nick Drury 246

Cheryl Aubrey 272

Pam Bennett 258

Mary Lloyd 167

Alison Willatts 241

Gaydon Turnout: 76.7 per cent

Steven Alder 124 Elected

John Brine 139 Elected

Adrian Claxton 133 Elected

Thomas Hughes 145 Elected

Deborah Morisot 142 Elected

Annette Conway 121

Hampton Lucy Turnout: 71 per cent

Jim Dobson 124 Elected

Phil Heron 163 Elected

Sue Main 108 Elected

Chris Schroeder 148 Elected

Huw Williams 141 Elected

Nicola Carpenter 103

Jason Cunnington 106

Harbury Turnout: 74.5 per cent

Samantha Allen 716 Elected

Christopher Gibb 644 Elected

Alan Knowles 701 Elected

Amanda Lewis 629 Elected

Timothy Lockley 763 Elected

Tony Mancell 661 Elected

Patricia Summers 734 Elected

Keith Thompson 659 Elected

Janet Thornley 874 Elected

Ted Ross 429

Henley-in-Arden Turnout: 72.7 per cent

David Broadbent (Henley Together) 652 Elected

Peter Cornford (Henley Together) 582 Elected

John Garner (Henley Together) 621 Elected

Mike Willmott (Henley Together) 574 Elected

Linda Jackson (Henley Together) 664 Elected

Liz Jackson (Henley Together) 684 Elected

Bill Leech (Henley Together) 610 Elected

George Matheou 398

Bob Hutton 307

Shotteswell Turnout: 86.9 per cent

Janet Burgess 90 Elected

Les Faulkner 90 Elected

Val Ingram 90 Elected

Anne Omer 90 Elected

Michael Pearson 145 Elected

Sarah Tuvey 86

Brian Noble 88

Stourton Turnout: 84.4 per cent

Frances Cole 54 Elected

Richard Maaz 88 Elected

Steve Ball 46

Stratford-upon-Avon – Avenue Turnout: 55.6 per cent

Lezley Bott (Stratford First Independent) 537 Elected

Juliet Short (Stratford First Independent) 606 Elected

John Insoll (Lib Dem) 435

Bruce Robertson (Lib Dem) 408

Stratford-upon-Avon – Bishopton Turnout: 66.7 per cent

Victoria Alcock (Lib Dem) 924 Elected

Chris Wall (Lib Dem) 849 Elected

Charlie Cook (Con) 725

Jan Walker (Con) 742

Stratford-upon-Avon – Bridgetown Turnout: 73.3 per cent

Ben Brain (Con) 1179 Elected

Ian Fradgley (Lib Dem) 1218 Elected

Martin Broome (Lib Dem) 1000

Stratford-upon-Avon – Clopton Turnout: 58.6 per cent

Jason Fojtik (Lab) 451 Elected

Bill Lowe (Stratford First Independent) 435 Elected

Richard Vos (Lib Dem) 388

Roy Dyer (Lib Dem) 421

Stratford-upon-Avon – Guildhall Turnout 72.3 per cent

Tony Jackson (Lib Dem) 790 Elected

Jenny Fradgley (Lib Dem) 1299 Elected

Andrew Henderson (Lab) 342

Neil Basnett (Stratford First Independent) 613

Stratford-upon-Avon – Hathaway Turnout: 57.7 per cent

Tessa Bates (Lib Dem) 821 Elected

John Bicknell (Lib Dem) 607 Elected

Denise Harris (Con) 532

Stratford-upon-Avon – Tiddington Turnout: 77.8 per cent

Kate Rolfe (Lib Dem) 1277 Elected

Philip Applin (Con) 992 Elected

Drene Holmes (Con) 595

Roy Lodge (Lib Dem) 743

Joan McFarlane (Stratford First Independent) 372

Stratford-upon-Avon – Welcombe Turnout: 71.8 per cent

Tony Jefferson (Con) 699 Elected

Keith Lloyd (Stratford First Independent) 851 Elected

Anne Parker (Lib Dem) 411

Trevor Honychurch (Lib Dem) 491

Ryan Podmore (Con) 469

Studley – Studley Northu> Turnout: 68.5 per cent

Jim Bacon 790 Elected

Jill Beard 647 Elected

Brian Dixon 542 Elected

Sue Redman 609 Elected

Maureen Rickhards 599 Elected

Adrian Smith 489 Elected

Julian Ingram 400

Thomas O’Hanlon 348

Tanworth-in-Arden – Tanworth Turnout: 63.5 per cent

Alan Fitzpatrick 440 Elected

Paul Instone 399 Elected

Tom Ross 445 Elected

Michael Saunders 403 Elected

Sylvia Stanton 398 Elected

Andrew Wilkins 323 Elected

Janet Williams 251

Tysoe Turnout: 74.8 per cent

Stephen Allen 417 Elected

Graham Collier 261 Elected

Beverley Cressman 390 Elected

Stephanie Howles 344 Elected

Malcolm Littlewood 323 Elected

Colin Locke 420 Elected

Keith Risk 264 Elected

Jacqui Sinclair 336 Elected

Gary Cressman 252

Comments